511 Crofton Ave Oakland, CA 94610
Grand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,890,467
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Crofton Ave, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,534,867, approximately $569 per square foot. 511 Crofton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Suda Michael A
Bought by
Suda Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suda Michael A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Suda Michael A | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $87,261 | $58,442 | $35,819 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $85,413 | $57,296 | $35,117 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $90,601 | $56,173 | $34,428 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $81,825 | $55,072 | $33,753 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $80,084 | $53,992 | $33,092 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $86,190 | $53,438 | $32,752 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $84,500 | $52,390 | $32,110 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $82,844 | $51,363 | $31,481 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $81,219 | $50,356 | $30,863 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $79,627 | $49,369 | $30,258 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $78,431 | $48,627 | $29,804 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $76,895 | $47,675 | $29,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map