511 Cypress Ave San Bruno, CA 94066
Mills Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$1,472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Cypress Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,089,133, approximately $1,471 per square foot. 511 Cypress Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Decima M. Allen Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Ho Pearl W
Bought by
Ho Pearl W and Kharufeh Abdallah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,600
Outstanding Balance
$225,273
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$863,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Pie Daniel J Rosenbledt
Bought by
Ho Pearl W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Virgen Manuel and Zamora Bertha S
Bought by
Rosenbledt Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Madrigal Francisco and Madrigal Erica
Bought by
Virgen Manuel and Zamora Bertha S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Delatorre Edward and Delatorre Mary
Bought by
Madrigal Francisco and Madrigal Erica
Home Financials for this Owner