511 Desi Ln Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Desi Ln, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $158,327. 511 Desi Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Theodore Lester Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Terry and Anderson Terry L
Bought by
Anderson Terry Lee and Anderson Tina O Rielly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Steven
Bought by
Anderson Terry and Anderson Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Powers Mary M
Bought by
Anderson Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Terry Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Terry | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Steve | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $622 | $238 | $384 |
| 2024 | $376 | $622 | $238 | $384 |
| 2023 | $320 | $623,384 | $238,640 | $384,744 |
| 2022 | $319 | $624 | $239 | $385 |
| 2021 | $333 | $940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $309 | $940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $309 | $940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $296 | $940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $299 | $940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $299 | $940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $306 | $940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $623 | $239 | $385 |
Source: Public Records
Map