511 E 36th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $203,101 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E 36th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $223,775, approximately $184 per square foot. 511 E 36th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $20,920 | $520 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $19,920 | $490 | $19,430 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $19,920 | $490 | $19,430 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $19,860 | $430 | $19,430 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $19,860 | $430 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $19,860 | $430 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $17,450 | $430 | $17,020 |
| 2017 | $940 | $17,450 | $430 | $17,020 |
| 2016 | $935 | $17,450 | $430 | $17,020 |
| 2015 | $935 | $17,450 | $430 | $17,020 |
| 2014 | $886 | $16,720 | $430 | $16,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,720 | $430 | $16,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map