511 E 3rd St Willow Springs, MO 65793
Estimated Value: $44,537 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E 3rd St, Willow Springs, MO 65793 and is currently estimated at $92,634, approximately $98 per square foot. 511 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Shoup Effie Darlene
Bought by
Stark Gregory S and Stark Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Gregory S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134 | $3,560 | $1,050 | $2,510 |
| 2024 | $132 | $3,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $132 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $127 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $150 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $150 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $150 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $151 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $150 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |