507 E 4th St Mountain View, MO 65548
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 E 4th St, Mountain View, MO 65548 and is currently estimated at $91,083, approximately $79 per square foot. 507 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Turnipseed Jon
Bought by
Parkhurst Bobbie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Banks James J and Banks Constance M
Bought by
Banks James J and Banks Constance M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkhurst Bobbie Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Banks James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $10,200 | $1,090 | $9,110 |
| 2024 | $380 | $9,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $380 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $359 | $8,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $318 | $8,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $318 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $317 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $317 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map