511 E 50th St Unit B Austin, TX 78751
Hyde Park NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Patio
- Yard
- Gated
- Smoke Free
About This Home
Available for August 2026 Pre-Lease. Newly remodeled 3/3 in the heart of Austin's vibrant and bustling North Loop neighborhood. Open and spacious, this unit boasts brand new high-end stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, wood-look laminate flooring throughout (NO carpet!), modern farmhouse light fixtures, new remote operated ceiling fans, marble tiled bathrooms, new paint, high ceilings, Ring doorbell system and so much more! Fantastic location just minutes from IH35 and downtown Austin, and an easy walk or quick bike ride to many coffee shops like Epoch and Flight Path, bars such as Workhorse, DrinkWell and Foreign & Domestic, and eateries like Home Slice, Nae's and East Side Pies. Enclosed large fully gated private yard and patio make this property a highly sought after gem! Pest Control pricing varies from $25-$40/mo depending on the size of the unit.
Application Fee: $79
Administrative Fee: $75
Pet Deposit: $300
Pet Fee: $250
Pet Rent: $35 per pet
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1984
- 2 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $4,195 | +5.0% | -- |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Rented | $3,995 | -4.8% | -- |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | For Rent | $4,195 | +5.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Rented | $3,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Price Changed | $3,995 | +14.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Rent | $3,495 | +79.2% | -- |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/24/2018 06/24/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -9.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | For Rent | $2,200 | +4.8% | -- |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | Rented | $2,100 | -4.5% | -- |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
- 4904 Duval St Unit A
- 701 E 49th St Unit B
- 4910 Avenue H
- 5002 Avenue H
- 705 E 49th St Unit A
- 4805 Avenue H Unit 2
- 4717 Avenue H
- 5109 Avenue G Unit A
- 4702 Duval St
- 5114 Caswell Ave
- 5013 Avenue F Unit B
- 5200 Avenue H
- 4700 Avenue G
- 813 E 48th St
- 5204 Avenue G
- 4611 Avenue G
- 4802 Rowena Ave
- 4708 Red River St
- 704 E 46th St
- 916 E 50th St Unit 1
- 511 E 50th St
- 511 E 50th St
- 5012 Duval St Unit 107
- 5101 Martin Ave Unit A
- 5101 Martin Ave
- 5105 Duval St Unit A
- 4801 Avenue H
- 5100 Avenue H
- 5102 Caswell Ave Unit A
- 4704 Evans Ave Unit B
- 4812 Avenue G Unit B
- 5209 Evans Ave Unit A
- 5206 Duval St
- 4611 Duval St
- 5211 Eilers Ave
- 4602 Eilers Ave
- 4612 Caswell Ave Unit A
- 600 E 53rd St
- 5304 Evans Ave
- 5308 Duval St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.