511 E 7th St Manchester, OH 45144
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $73,318
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E 7th St, Manchester, OH 45144 and is currently estimated at $60,330, approximately $57 per square foot. 511 E 7th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Scott Andy Coleman
Bought by
Frost Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Barbara K Chandler
Bought by
Scott Andy Coleman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Chandler L P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Amanda | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Scott Andy Coleman | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler L P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $12,330 | $1,930 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $12,330 | $1,930 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $12,330 | $1,930 | $10,400 |
| 2022 | $533 | $8,930 | $1,510 | $7,420 |
| 2021 | $462 | $8,930 | $1,510 | $7,420 |
| 2020 | $430 | $8,930 | $1,510 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $394 | $8,930 | $1,510 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $412 | $7,710 | $1,510 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $373 | $7,710 | $1,510 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $185 | $7,710 | $1,510 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $434 | $10,580 | $1,930 | $8,650 |
| 2014 | $432 | $10,580 | $1,930 | $8,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map