511 E 9th St London, KY 40741
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E 9th St, London, KY 40741 and is currently estimated at $202,677, approximately $149 per square foot. 511 E 9th St is a home located in Laurel County with nearby schools including London Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Horn Ronald and Horn Gayla
Bought by
Dotson Katie E and Dotson Tyler
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotson Katie E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $121,000 | $25,000 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $933 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $957 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $963 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $908 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $912 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $917 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $915 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $912 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2012 | $882 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map