511 E Avenue j9 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,733 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Avenue j9, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $419,433, approximately $320 per square foot. 511 E Avenue j9 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Saravia Mario E
Bought by
Saravia Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,037
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Saravia Mario E and Saravia Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,840
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Ernie R
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saravia Lourdes | $225,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Saravia Mario E | $72,000 | Universal Title Company | |
| Hud | $112,178 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saravia Lourdes | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saravia Mario E | $69,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $409,953 | $102,483 | $307,470 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $401,916 | $100,474 | $301,442 |
| 2023 | $5,986 | $394,036 | $98,504 | $295,532 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $386,311 | $96,573 | $289,738 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $295,600 | $74,000 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $226,000 | $56,600 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $210,000 | $52,600 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $174,000 | $43,500 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $152,000 | $38,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $136,000 | $34,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map