511 E MacClenny Ave MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $390,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E MacClenny Ave, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $358,205, approximately $170 per square foot. 511 E MacClenny Ave is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including MacClenny Elementary School, Keller Intermediate School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Bussell Daniel Keith
Bought by
Jarriel-Bussell Mary Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Rhoden Rita Gale and Raulerson Thomas James
Bought by
Bussell Daniel K and Jarriel Bussell Mary Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Bussell Daniel K and Bussell Mary Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Cox Terri and Johnson Susan B
Bought by
Raulerson Lyma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Raulerson T J and Raulerson Lyma
Bought by
Brannen Billy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Brannen Billy E
Bought by
Bowers Jim G
Home Financials for this Owner