511 E Maple St Oberlin, KS 67749
Estimated Value: $87,362 - $117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Maple St, Oberlin, KS 67749 and is currently estimated at $106,454, approximately $78 per square foot. 511 E Maple St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Decatur Community Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Diederich Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diederich Brenda S | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $6,451 | $146 | $6,305 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,210 | $140 | $6,070 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,094 | $132 | $5,962 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,094 | $128 | $5,966 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,094 | $128 | $5,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map