Seller's Agent in 2019
Janelle McCarter
Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC
(815) 252-7283
181 in this area
512 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $150,000
Perfect single floor living in this updated 3 bedroom home with two car attached garage. Many updates including flooring, paint, lighting, water heater and furnace new in 2015, newer a/c and roof, and slate kitchen appliances. Nice back yard on a quiet street with patio and deck. Fantastic bedrooms with vaulted ceilings including a master bedroom with walk in closet and sliding doors to the rear deck. Main floor laundry and a fantastic floor plan all the way around.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC License #471004781 Listed on: 08/21/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Brant Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendrickson Brant Stephen | $110,500 | None Available | |
| Larsson Ann | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Desimone Alfred E | $87,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendrickson Brant Stephen | $108,498 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Sold | $110,500 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $110,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $40,685 | $5,539 | $35,146 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $38,098 | $5,187 | $32,911 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $35,087 | $4,777 | $30,310 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $32,896 | $4,479 | $28,417 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $31,140 | $4,240 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $37,349 | $4,085 | $33,264 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $25,898 | $4,036 | $21,862 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $25,455 | $3,967 | $21,488 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $25,547 | $3,981 | $21,566 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $24,880 | $3,877 | $21,003 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,260 | $0 | $4,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,070 | $3,810 | $4,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,114 | $3,831 | $4,283 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Janelle McCarter
Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC
(815) 252-7283
181 in this area
512 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kaye Pearson
Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC
(815) 866-7783
85 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10493084
APN: 16-16-403-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.