511 E Monroe St Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $168,000
Studio
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Monroe St, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $114,930, approximately $129 per square foot. 511 E Monroe St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Thomasville Christian School, and World of Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Hilda Juanita Hall
Bought by
Taylor Hilda Juanita Hall and Taylor William Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Seagers Jimmy Ray
Bought by
Taylor Hilda Juanita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Hall Willie Merline
Bought by
Hall Hilda Juanita Taylor
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Hilda Juanita Hall | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Hilda Juanita | -- | -- | |
| Hall Hilda Juanita Taylor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $14,313 | $5,299 | $9,014 |
| 2024 | $329 | $13,649 | $5,299 | $8,350 |
| 2023 | $315 | $12,733 | $5,299 | $7,434 |
| 2022 | $102 | $10,874 | $4,608 | $6,266 |
| 2021 | $99 | $9,637 | $4,608 | $5,029 |
| 2020 | $96 | $9,136 | $4,608 | $4,528 |
| 2019 | $97 | $9,136 | $4,608 | $4,528 |
| 2018 | $96 | $8,915 | $4,608 | $4,307 |
| 2017 | $90 | $8,220 | $4,101 | $4,119 |
| 2016 | $88 | $8,030 | $4,101 | $3,929 |
| 2015 | $88 | $7,916 | $3,825 | $4,092 |
| 2014 | $86 | $7,680 | $3,825 | $3,855 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,680 | $3,824 | $3,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map