511 E Oleander Ave Fresno, CA 93706
Downtown Fresno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Oleander Ave, Fresno, CA 93706 and is currently estimated at $261,805, approximately $206 per square foot. 511 E Oleander Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Rutherford B. Gaston Sr. Middle, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $38,278 | $8,050 | $30,228 |
| 2023 | $397 | $36,794 | $7,739 | $29,055 |
| 2022 | $390 | $36,074 | $7,588 | $28,486 |
| 2021 | $378 | $35,368 | $7,440 | $27,928 |
| 2020 | $375 | $35,006 | $7,364 | $27,642 |
| 2019 | $360 | $34,320 | $7,220 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $351 | $33,648 | $7,079 | $26,569 |
| 2017 | $343 | $32,990 | $6,941 | $26,049 |
| 2016 | $330 | $32,344 | $6,805 | $25,539 |
| 2015 | $324 | $31,859 | $6,703 | $25,156 |
| 2014 | $314 | $31,236 | $6,572 | $24,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map