511 E Partridge Ave Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,338 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Partridge Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $233,835, approximately $190 per square foot. 511 E Partridge Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Jeffries Melba J
Bought by
Jeffries Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,692
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$178,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Beebe Lenora E
Bought by
Jeffries Nile J and Jeffries Melba J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffries Sarah | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jeffries Nile J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffries Sarah | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $29,197 | $6,192 | $23,005 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $25,390 | $4,549 | $20,841 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $25,390 | $4,102 | $21,288 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $24,890 | $5,168 | $19,722 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $24,890 | $5,168 | $19,722 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $23,318 | $5,168 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $23,318 | $5,168 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $22,944 | $3,803 | $19,141 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $22,944 | $3,803 | $19,141 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $22,368 | $4,305 | $18,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map