520 E Partridge Ave Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Partridge Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $349,871, approximately $127 per square foot. 520 E Partridge Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $57,541 | $6,418 | $51,123 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $63,821 | $6,352 | $57,469 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $63,821 | $5,054 | $58,767 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $43,510 | $5,273 | $38,237 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $43,510 | $5,273 | $38,237 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $38,078 | $5,273 | $32,805 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $38,078 | $5,273 | $32,805 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $34,872 | $5,787 | $29,085 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $34,872 | $5,787 | $29,085 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $34,039 | $4,501 | $29,538 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $33,048 | $4,370 | $28,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map