511 E Patapsco Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $209,148
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Patapsco Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $203,574, approximately $135 per square foot. 511 E Patapsco Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Maree Garnett Farring Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Reinhardt Ronald and Reinhardt Jean M
Bought by
Baybrook Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Lilly William B
Bought by
Reinhardt Ronald and Reinhardt Jean M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Lilly William B
Bought by
Reinhardt Ronald and Reinhardt Jean M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Frank R Keiser Wf
Bought by
Lilly William B and Riha Julia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baybrook Llc | $95,000 | Aegis Title Associates Llc | |
| Reinhardt Ronald | $25,000 | -- | |
| Reinhardt Ronald | $25,000 | -- | |
| Lilly William B | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $76,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $73,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $568 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $568 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map