$109,000
$3K PRICE INCREASE

511 E Saguaro Cir Unit 20 Payson, AZ 85541

Estimated payment $660/month

Total Views 10,320
0.53 Acre
$205,660 Price per Acre
23,088 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

This home is located at 511 E Saguaro Cir Unit 20, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently priced at $109,000. 511 E Saguaro Cir Unit 20 is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.

Listing Agent

Lin Hall

Bellagio Real Estate License #SA705408000 Listed on: 10/14/2025

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $923

Lot Details

  • 23,088 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned R1-6

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Community Details

  • Pinon Ridge Unit One Association, Phone Number (928) 468-6707
  • Pinon Ridge Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-57-220

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$923

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Topography: Steep Sloping, Gentle Sloping
  • Zoning: R1-6
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: PINON RIDGE UNIT 1
  • View:Mountain View(s): Yes
  • View:City Light View(s): Yes
  • Water Source City Franchise2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual HOA Fees: 20.0
  • HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Telephone: 928-468-6707
  • HOA Transfer Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee: 20.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Pinon Ridge Unit One
  • Phone: 928-468-6707
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Payson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Payson Unified District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23088.0
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 304-57-220

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 923.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Map Number: 57.00

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2025 10/14/25 For Sale $106,000 +152.4% --
10/24/2018 10/24/18 Sold $42,000 -5.7% -- View Prior Sale
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Price Changed $44,550 -6.2% --
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Price Changed $47,500 -5.0% --
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Price Changed $50,000 -9.1% --
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Price Changed $55,000 -8.3% --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $60,000 +55.8% --
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Sold $38,500 -9.9% -- View Prior Sale
08/19/2015 08/19/15 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2015 05/12/15 For Sale $42,750 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6933353

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.