511 E Second St Andalusia, AL 36420
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Second St, Andalusia, AL 36420 and is currently estimated at $161,956, approximately $85 per square foot. 511 E Second St is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Andalusia Elementary School, Andalusia Middle School, and Andalusia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $21,360 | $1,520 | $19,840 |
| 2024 | $764 | $19,600 | $1,520 | $18,080 |
| 2023 | $764 | $18,436 | $1,520 | $16,916 |
| 2022 | $628 | $16,092 | $1,520 | $14,572 |
| 2021 | $516 | $13,240 | $1,520 | $11,720 |
| 2020 | $537 | $13,780 | $1,520 | $12,260 |
| 2019 | $498 | $12,780 | $1,520 | $11,260 |
| 2018 | $181 | $4,640 | $1,520 | $3,120 |
| 2017 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $549 | $14,062 | $1,316 | $12,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map