511 E Warren St Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $121,292 - $263,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Warren St, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $197,573, approximately $76 per square foot. 511 E Warren St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma Christian Academy, and Highland Rim Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Pearson Kenneth Polk
Bought by
Pearson Vickie Gale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1992
Bought by
Government Natl Mort Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Vickie Gale | -- | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- | |
| Government Natl Mort Assoc | $46,100 | -- | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $17,700 | $2,500 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $691 | $17,700 | $2,500 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $691 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $710 | $17,700 | $2,500 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $847 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $847 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $847 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $847 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $786 | $14,375 | $2,500 | $11,875 |
| 2016 | $787 | $14,375 | $2,500 | $11,875 |
| 2015 | $786 | $14,375 | $2,500 | $11,875 |
| 2014 | $786 | $14,373 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map