511 Eakle Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $940,088
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,779
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Eakle Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $737,544, approximately $195 per square foot. 511 Eakle Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Edward G. Clymore Elementary School, S. Gordon Stewart Middle School, and Fort Defiance High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $802,200 | $331,400 | $470,800 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $802,200 | $331,400 | $470,800 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $608,137 | $304,300 | $303,837 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $608,137 | $304,300 | $303,837 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $608,111 | $304,274 | $303,837 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $608,100 | $304,300 | $303,800 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $608,100 | $304,300 | $303,800 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $577,416 | $304,300 | $273,116 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $577,416 | $304,300 | $273,116 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $577,416 | $304,300 | $273,116 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $577,416 | $304,300 | $273,116 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $577,416 | $304,300 | $273,116 |
| 2013 | $1,607 | $574,000 | $308,300 | $265,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map