511 Edgewood St Mount Carmel, TN 37645
Estimated Value: $239,224 - $313,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Edgewood St, Mount Carmel, TN 37645 and is currently estimated at $280,075, approximately $197 per square foot. 511 Edgewood St is a home located in Hawkins County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Church Hill Intermediate School, and Church Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1992
Bought by
Allen Tony Mack and Dana Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1991
Bought by
Tri City Bond & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1990
Bought by
Wall Mike and Wall Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1984
Bought by
Miller Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1976
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Tony Mack | $62,500 | -- | |
| Tri City Bond & Trust | $50,000 | -- | |
| Wall Mike | $69,900 | -- | |
| Miller Jo Ann | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $45,275 | $5,050 | $40,225 |
| 2024 | $720 | $45,275 | $5,050 | $40,225 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $43,300 | $5,050 | $38,250 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $43,300 | $5,050 | $38,250 |
| 2020 | $895 | $43,300 | $5,050 | $38,250 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $35,325 | $4,800 | $30,525 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $35,325 | $4,800 | $30,525 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $35,325 | $4,800 | $30,525 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $35,325 | $4,800 | $30,525 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $35,325 | $4,800 | $30,525 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $35,100 | $4,800 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map