511 Ethyelyn Ln Hixson, TN 37343
Falling Water NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $322,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Ethyelyn Ln, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $298,597, approximately $204 per square foot. 511 Ethyelyn Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hixson Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Joseph Royer Larry
Bought by
Castings Merry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castings Merry L | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $61,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $901 | $40,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $901 | $40,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $901 | $40,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $901 | $40,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $803 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $803 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $803 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |