511 Faile St Bronx, NY 10474
Hunts Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,550,130
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Faile St, Bronx, NY 10474 and is currently estimated at $3,550,130, approximately $591 per square foot. 511 Faile St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - Joseph R. Drake, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and Bold Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Vinjerry Realty Corp
Bought by
511 Faile Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,723,541
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$826,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 511 Faile Llc | $3,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 511 Faile Llc | $2,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,636 | $274,680 | $90,000 | $184,680 |
| 2025 | $24,719 | $247,500 | $90,000 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $24,719 | $233,370 | $90,000 | $143,370 |
| 2023 | $23,551 | $221,220 | $90,000 | $131,220 |
| 2022 | $22,940 | $225,000 | $90,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $20,212 | $189,000 | $90,000 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $21,148 | $223,650 | $90,000 | $133,650 |
| 2019 | $19,162 | $222,300 | $90,000 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $17,080 | $206,550 | $90,000 | $116,550 |
| 2017 | $15,413 | $180,450 | $90,000 | $90,450 |
| 2016 | $14,226 | $170,550 | $90,000 | $80,550 |
| 2015 | $8,244 | $131,400 | $90,000 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | $8,244 | $123,300 | $90,000 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map