Estimated Value: $183,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Fillmore St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $205,259, approximately $166 per square foot. 511 Fillmore St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Line Michele D
Bought by
Matthews Todd and Matthews Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Line Kenneth J
Bought by
Line Michele D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Line Michele D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matthews Todd | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $98,079 | $28,838 | $69,241 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $96,157 | $28,273 | $67,884 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $94,272 | $27,719 | $66,553 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $92,425 | $27,176 | $65,249 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $90,614 | $26,644 | $63,970 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $89,686 | $26,371 | $63,315 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $89,686 | $26,371 | $63,315 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $86,205 | $25,348 | $60,857 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $84,515 | $24,851 | $59,664 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $82,859 | $24,364 | $58,495 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $81,616 | $23,999 | $57,617 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $52,000 | $13,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map