511 Fox Run Estates Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Fox Run Estates Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $459,326, approximately $205 per square foot. 511 Fox Run Estates Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $77,310 | $33,420 | $43,890 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $67,760 | $20,050 | $47,710 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $67,760 | $20,050 | $47,710 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $53,220 | $20,050 | $33,170 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $53,220 | $20,050 | $33,170 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $53,220 | $16,700 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $53,220 | $16,700 | $36,520 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $51,300 | $16,700 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $51,300 | $16,700 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $49,230 | $12,520 | $36,710 |
| 2015 | $4,380 | $49,230 | $12,520 | $36,710 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $47,520 | $7,050 | $40,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map