511 Goodman Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Goodman Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,328,926, approximately $830 per square foot. 511 Goodman Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Mckee Richard L and Mckee Beverly K
Bought by
Mckee Richard L and Mckee Beverly K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,991 | $475,678 | $237,839 | $237,839 |
| 2023 | $6,991 | $457,208 | $228,604 | $228,604 |
| 2022 | $6,359 | $448,244 | $224,122 | $224,122 |
| 2021 | $6,464 | $439,456 | $219,728 | $219,728 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $434,950 | $217,475 | $217,475 |
| 2019 | $6,161 | $426,422 | $213,211 | $213,211 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $418,062 | $209,031 | $209,031 |
| 2017 | $5,616 | $409,866 | $204,933 | $204,933 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $401,830 | $200,915 | $200,915 |