511 Gribble Rd SE Aragon, GA 30104
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $633,945
Studio
--
Bath
3,010
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Gribble Rd SE, Aragon, GA 30104 and is currently estimated at $567,982, approximately $188 per square foot. 511 Gribble Rd SE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Pepperell Middle School and Pepperell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Reaves Diane H
Bought by
Reaves Diane H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1988
Sold by
Kalevas Johnny N and Baker Jeffrey D
Bought by
Reaves Billy Wayne and Reaves Diane H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1986
Sold by
Bain R David
Bought by
Kalevas Johnny N and Baker Jeffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1986
Sold by
Gribble Bertha Callaway
Bought by
Bain R David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1973
Sold by
Gribble J M
Bought by
Gribble Bertha Callaway
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1919
Bought by
Gribble J M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaves Diane H | -- | -- | |
| Reaves Billy Wayne | $21,300 | -- | |
| Kalevas Johnny N | $40,000 | -- | |
| Bain R David | $50,000 | -- | |
| Gribble Bertha Callaway | -- | -- | |
| Gribble J M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $274,829 | $38,113 | $236,716 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $241,704 | $33,878 | $207,826 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $210,560 | $30,798 | $179,762 |
| 2022 | $998 | $157,338 | $25,318 | $132,020 |
| 2021 | $525 | $129,729 | $22,854 | $106,875 |
| 2020 | $361 | $110,142 | $19,874 | $90,268 |
| 2019 | $430 | $106,147 | $19,874 | $86,273 |
| 2018 | $604 | $101,140 | $18,930 | $82,210 |
| 2017 | $460 | $94,965 | $17,528 | $77,437 |
| 2016 | $552 | $93,805 | $17,520 | $76,285 |
| 2015 | $861 | $93,805 | $17,520 | $76,285 |
| 2014 | $861 | $93,805 | $17,520 | $76,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map