549 Gribble Rd SE Aragon, GA 30104
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Gribble Rd SE, Aragon, GA 30104 and is currently estimated at $389,279, approximately $194 per square foot. 549 Gribble Rd SE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Pepperell Middle School and Pepperell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Dodd Caryn Yvette Mcentire
Bought by
Mcentire Lisa Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Mcentire Michael
Bought by
Mcentire Lisa Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1988
Bought by
Mcentire Michael G and Mcen Barbara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcentire Lisa Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Mcentire Lisa Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Mcentire Caryn Yvette | -- | -- | |
| Mcentire Michael G | $19,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $171,891 | $32,322 | $139,569 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $147,944 | $28,730 | $119,214 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $149,446 | $46,158 | $103,288 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $112,943 | $37,945 | $74,998 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $95,358 | $34,252 | $61,106 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $81,137 | $29,786 | $51,351 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $78,983 | $29,786 | $49,197 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $75,303 | $28,371 | $46,932 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $72,084 | $26,270 | $45,814 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $71,483 | $26,240 | $45,243 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $71,483 | $26,240 | $45,243 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $71,483 | $26,240 | $45,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map