511 Guide St N Welcome, MN 56181
Estimated payment $1,184/month
Highlights
- 2 Fireplaces
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Discover a home filled with charm and craftsmanship. Unique woodwork and thoughtfully designed fixtures set the tone throughout, while large living rooms offer inviting spaces for gathering, relaxing, or entertaining. Beautiful fireplaces, one on each level, add a touch of timeless comfort. A three season porch extends your living space, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. The kitchen features custom drawers and cabinets that blend style and function to round out the home. A one-of-a-kind property ready to welcome its next owner.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,850
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 143 x 115
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Green Acres Sub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 423100270
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $174,100 | $12,100 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $147,100 | $8,400 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $129,600 | $4,500 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $119,300 | $4,500 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $98,100 | $4,500 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $89,300 | $4,500 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $89,300 | $4,500 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $89,800 | $4,500 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $66,500 | $3,143 | $63,357 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $66,600 | $3,145 | $63,455 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $66,900 | $3,152 | $63,748 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $67,000 | $3,154 | $63,846 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -7.9% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7032463
APN: 423100270
- 0 Guide St Unit 7036515
- 516 Dugan St N
- 211 Dugan St N
- 103 Montgomery St
- 513 Harrison St
- 201 Dugan St S
- 156 Dewey St
- 4 S Fox Lake Dr E
- 4 S Fox Lake Dr W
- 1668 150th Ave
- 801 140th St
- 312 Lynn St
- 407 E 2nd St
- 602 Kenzie St
- 311 N Manyaska St
- 408 N Main St
- 109 N Main St
- 129 S Main St
- TBD Lake Shore Dr
- Xxx Lake Shore Dr
- 508 Dugan St N
- 331 Fox Lake Ave Unit 3
- 327 Fox Lake Ave
- 910 Hengen St Unit 402
- 900 Hengen St Unit 202
- 650 Summit Dr Unit 6
- 114 E 8th St Unit 3
- 121 Main St E
- 813 S Prairie Ave
- 1205 Victoria St Unit 213
- 1205 Victoria St Unit 312
- 619 Burton Ln
- 314 1st St
- 381 Whitetail Ln
- 100-900 Homedale Dr
- 808 Hills Ave Unit S207
- 812 Hills Ave Unit N103
- 1212 Heckman Ct
- 321 N 5th St
- 500 1st Ave NW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.