511 Guilford Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,914 - $230,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Guilford Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $185,979, approximately $128 per square foot. 511 Guilford Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $46,400 | $12,000 | $34,400 |
| 2024 | $639 | $46,400 | $12,000 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $639 | $46,400 | $12,000 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $625 | $46,400 | $12,000 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $533 | $38,700 | $4,300 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $533 | $38,700 | $4,300 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $533 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $531 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $669 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $673 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $684 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map