511 Heywood Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $369,814
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Heywood Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $356,454, approximately $322 per square foot. 511 Heywood Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Cole Linda Jean and Samek Llewelyn Dean
Bought by
Atchley Grey Heather M and Morris Tyler R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,525
Outstanding Balance
$93,344
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Cole Linda Jean and Samek Regina
Bought by
Cole Linda Jean and Samek Llewleyn Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,525
Outstanding Balance
$93,344
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,110
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|