511 Hickory Hwy Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $180,134 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Hickory Hwy, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $192,784, approximately $185 per square foot. 511 Hickory Hwy is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2023
Sold by
Stacy Jenna B
Bought by
Pritchett Properties Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Stacy Caroline Ann
Bought by
Stacy Chester R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchett Properties Investments Llc | -- | National Title Services Of Tex | |
| Stacy Chester R | $52,734 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pritchett Properties Investments Llc | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $154,720 | $45,250 | $109,470 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $154,720 | $45,250 | $109,470 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $152,030 | $41,900 | $110,130 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $139,180 | $41,900 | $97,280 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $93,710 | $16,300 | $77,410 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $83,430 | $16,300 | $67,130 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $80,390 | $16,300 | $64,090 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $79,090 | $15,000 | $64,090 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $79,090 | $15,000 | $64,090 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $77,520 | $15,000 | $62,520 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $55,730 | $15,000 | $40,730 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $55,730 | $15,000 | $40,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map