511 High St Columbia, MO 65201
East Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 High St, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $281,923, approximately $204 per square foot. 511 High St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Locust Street Expressive Arts Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Hibdon Barry K and Hibson Karen D
Bought by
Warnken Properties Iv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$76,331
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warnken Properties Iv Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warnken Properties Iv Llc | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $23,522 | $3,420 | $20,102 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $20,539 | $3,420 | $17,119 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $20,539 | $3,420 | $17,119 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $18,335 | $3,420 | $14,915 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $18,335 | $3,420 | $14,915 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $16,374 | $3,420 | $12,954 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $16,374 | $3,420 | $12,954 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $15,162 | $3,420 | $11,742 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $15,162 | $3,420 | $11,742 |
| 2015 | $983 | $14,649 | $3,420 | $11,229 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,649 | $3,420 | $11,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map