511 Humboldt Ave Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $1,686,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$2,473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Humboldt Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,108,015, approximately $2,473 per square foot. 511 Humboldt Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Madden James Frank
Bought by
Madden James F and Jfm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Madden J H
Bought by
Madden James Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Madden J H
Bought by
Madden J H and J H Madden Jr 2002 Family Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden James F | -- | None Available | |
| Madden James Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Madden J H | -- | None Available | |
| Madden J H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $109,855 | $41,933 | $67,922 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $107,702 | $41,111 | $66,591 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $105,591 | $40,305 | $65,286 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $103,520 | $39,515 | $64,005 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $101,491 | $38,740 | $62,751 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $100,450 | $38,343 | $62,107 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $98,481 | $37,591 | $60,890 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $96,550 | $36,854 | $59,696 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $94,657 | $36,132 | $58,525 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $92,802 | $35,423 | $57,379 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $91,407 | $34,891 | $56,516 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $89,618 | $34,208 | $55,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map