Seller's Agent in 2019
Kyle Kelly
Century 21 ProLink
(712) 223-3671
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $543,000
Move in ready new construction ranch home in Sergeant Bluff. There is a new construction tax abatement to save you money! This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversize 3 stall garage. Wood flooring in the kitchen, dining room, and living room. The eat-in kitchen has a large island and pantry, and granite counters. Gas fireplace in the living room, a tile walk-in shower in the master bathroom. Builder can finish basement for an additional cost. Seller is a licensed real estate broker in the state of Iowa.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee-Forsberg Brian | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee-Forsberg Brian | $224,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $395,860 | $55,020 | $340,840 |
| 2024 | $35 | $270,370 | $46,770 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $246,170 | $46,770 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $207,240 | $46,770 | $160,470 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $183,040 | $46,770 | $136,270 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $98,440 | $50,040 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $226 | $234,160 | $50,040 | $184,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kyle Kelly
Century 21 ProLink
(712) 223-3671
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Barb Maxon
Century 21 ProLink
(712) 253-3647
2 in this area
279 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 802571
APN: 884732331009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.