J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joy Green
Smart City Realty
(832) 752-8317
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $268,000
This beautiful 4 bed, 2.5 bath home in Remington Ranch is move-in ready and designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout with wood flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet storage. The oversized primary suite includes a walk-in closet and ensuite bath with soaking tub + shower, while all secondary bedrooms are generously sized. Upstairs, a spacious game room provides flexibility for entertainment, work, or play. The backyard features a patio and ample green space, perfect for gatherings, pets, or gardening. Conveniently located near I-45, Hardy Toll Road, shopping, dining, and Bush IAH, this home offers the space and accessibility you’ve been looking for. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Fiordealiza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzman Walter G | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $138,257 | None Available | |
| Argueta Marlon | -- | Universal Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Fiordealiza | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Walter G | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Argueta Marlon | $158,376 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Rented | $1,750 | -7.9% | -- |
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,886 | $288,185 | $44,139 | $244,046 |
| 2024 | $7,886 | $305,741 | $44,139 | $261,602 |
| 2023 | $7,886 | $317,027 | $44,139 | $272,888 |
| 2022 | $7,853 | $287,370 | $20,512 | $266,858 |
| 2021 | $6,588 | $228,716 | $20,512 | $208,204 |
| 2020 | $6,832 | $217,630 | $20,512 | $197,118 |
| 2019 | $6,398 | $193,985 | $20,512 | $173,473 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $171,019 | $20,512 | $150,507 |
| 2017 | $5,716 | $171,019 | $20,512 | $150,507 |
| 2016 | $5,196 | $154,249 | $20,512 | $133,737 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $154,249 | $20,512 | $133,737 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $131,626 | $20,512 | $111,114 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joy Green
Smart City Realty
(832) 752-8317
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roxana Aparicio
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
(346) 465-8971
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelli Garrett
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dan Singer
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions
(281) 300-1277
14 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 5874096
APN: 1257930030003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.