S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacie Bender
Compass New Jersey LLC
(973) 818-9668
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $784,000
Discover your dream home at 511 Line Road, Aberdeen, NJ. This beautifully updated property blends modern amenities with timeless charm. The newly transformed den and custom laundry room boast a GE washer and dryer, custom shelving, and updated attic stairs.
The home's curb appeal shines with customized landscaping. Enjoy cooking in the gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Luxurious flooring graces the main areas, complemented by updated carpets in the bedrooms.
A new roof, in-ground sprinklers, and a French drain system ensure peace of mind. Additional features include a gourmet pantry, new closet doors, a custom master bedroom closet expansion, and an updated guest bathroom. Make 511 Line Road your new address!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass New Jersey LLC Brokerage Phone: 9738189668 License #1434505 Listed on: 06/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fardella Darius | $685,000 | Counsellors Title | |
| Lamm Michael S | $305,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fardella Darius | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamm Michael S | $289,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $685,000 | +10.7% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $619,000 | +103.0% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Sold | $305,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,412 | $511,600 | $294,800 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $9,277 | $465,700 | $252,900 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $9,277 | $433,700 | $225,900 | $207,800 |
| 2022 | $8,352 | $384,000 | $186,100 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $8,352 | $309,000 | $133,000 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $9,572 | $352,700 | $180,700 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $9,583 | $343,000 | $172,000 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $9,281 | $333,000 | $169,900 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $9,088 | $330,700 | $172,600 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $8,412 | $319,500 | $165,400 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $8,407 | $306,500 | $156,400 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $8,000 | $297,400 | $148,300 | $149,100 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacie Bender
Compass New Jersey LLC
(973) 818-9668
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ashley Blake
Goldstone Realty
(732) 898-3400
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patti Naparstek
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Smith
Weichert Realtors-Rumson
(908) 907-3274
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22516362
APN: 01-00054-0000-00027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.