$299,900

Estimated payment $2,387/month

Total Views 2,230
2 Beds
1 Bath
846 Sq Ft
$354 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Living Room
  • Home Security System
  • Charlottesville High School Rated A-
  • Security Service
  • 4-minute walk to McGuffey Park

About This Home

Top-Floor Condo in Downtown Charlottesville! This light-filled top-floor, corner unit at Charlottesville Towers has been recently updated and offers unbeatable convenience in the heart of North Downtown. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, the condo has an open -concept living and dining area that leads to a private covered balcony with treetop views. Sellers invested in upgrades and systems, as evidenced by fresh paint, new LVP flooring, updated lighting and recently replaced HVAC & hot water heater. As a corner unit, the home enjoys extra natural light and privacy, while abundant closet space and addtl basement storage make for easy living. Charlottesville Towers is a secure-entry building with elevator access to all floors, central laundry and a spacious, recently renovated lobby. The parking lot is large- allowing for ease of parking and plenty of guest spaces. HOA fees cover not only building and outdoor maintenance, but also most utilities (power, gas, water, trash) delivering a low-maintenance lifestyle for you. Truly a walkable location: blocks away from the Downtown Mall, Court Square, the CODE building, and Dairy Market and in the middle of Charlottesville?s most vibrant restaurants, shops, and cultural venues.

Listing Agent

Kristin Cummings Streed

(434) 566-0121 keith@nestrealty.com NEST REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 4345660121 License #0225197940[3590] Listed on: 04/21/2026

NEST REALTY GROUP

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,776

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

HOA Fees

  • $555 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Low Volatile Organic Compounds (VOC) Products or Finishes
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 846 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Security System

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Charlottesville High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include electricity, exterior building maintenance, gas, insurance, management, trash, water, sewer, lawn maintenance
  • Walkable Low Maintenance Lifestyle In The Heart Of Community

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,776

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$555 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Building Total Sq Ft: 846.00
  • Inclusions: Kitchen Appliances. Communal Laundry in basement of building (new appliances!)
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entry Level Bedroom
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Full Bath, Additional Bedroom
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 846
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 846
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 354.49
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 846
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Low Voc Products/Finishes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 555.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 100.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: One Time
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Laundry Facilities, Extra Storage, Security
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Electricity, Ext Bldg Maint, Gas, Insurance, Management, Trash, Water, Sewer, Lawn Maintenance
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • High School: CHARLOTTESVILLE

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Contaminant Control

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2776.00
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLOTTESVILLE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,821 $276,300 $50,000 $226,300
2024 $2,724 $264,000 $50,000 $214,000
2023 $2,100 $217,000 $45,000 $172,000
2022 $1,874 $195,200 $35,000 $160,200
2021 $1,814 $189,200 $35,000 $154,200
2020 $1,772 $184,800 $41,200 $143,600
2019 $1,772 $184,800 $41,200 $143,600
2018 $886 $184,800 $41,200 $143,600
2017 $1,737 $181,080 $37,440 $143,640
2016 $1,562 $156,700 $28,400 $128,300
2015 $1,562 $156,700 $28,400 $128,300
2014 $1,562 $148,000 $25,800 $122,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $299,900 -- $354 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- --
Grant Deed $185,000 --
Deed $189,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 676118

Bright MLS

APN: 330-001-613

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.