511 N Hemlock Cir Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated payment $2,474/month
Highlights
- View of Trees or Woods
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Granite Countertops
- Formal Dining Room
About This Home
Character and charm galore! Off street area allows for parking several autos & an RV. Upgrades include, interior painting, solid core doors, window coverings, baths, premium vinyl flooring and the list goes on! Learn to be a gourmet chef in this kitchen! Tons of granite counter space, newer dishwasher; plus a breakfast bar.! The light bright dining room could double as an AZ room? There is also an outdoor climate controlled office where one can work hassle-free. Perfect for the professional that prefers to work ''from home'' away from family activity. What is not to like about the low-maintenance landscaping; great area to entertain.
Interesting balcony & bkyard deck too!
Seller motivated. Hurry! This one is special!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,826
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Streets
- Wood Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Wire Fence
Parking
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Raised Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,547 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
- Double Pane Windows
- Family Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Views of Woods
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Kitchen
- Breakfast Bar
- Dishwasher
- Granite Countertops
Flooring
- Floors Updated in 2022
- Laminate
- Tile
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Bathroom Updated in 2024
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Updated in 2022
- Association fees include no fees
- Payson North U5 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Tax Lot 149
- Assessor Parcel Number 302-70-149-C
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,826 | $29,510 | $7,161 | $22,349 |
| 2025 | $1,826 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $29,620 | $5,747 | $23,873 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $25,224 | $5,583 | $19,641 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $19,441 | $5,583 | $13,858 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $19,442 | $5,583 | $13,859 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $435,000 | +29.9% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -23.9% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $440,000 | 0.0% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -3.2% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -3.1% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $480,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | For Sale | $480,000 | 0.0% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -2.0% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -2.0% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | For Sale | $499,999 | +17.6% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Off Market | $425,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -5.6% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $425,000 | Great American Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $340,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6928254
APN: 302-70-149C
- 500 N Granite Dr
- 603 E Evergreen St
- 510 E Evergreen St
- 606 E Timber Dr
- 505 N William Tell Cir
- 506 E Jura Cir
- 301 N Budweiser Cir
- 417 E Forest Dr
- 405 E Jura Cir
- 214 N Durango Cir
- 801 N Granite Dr
- 207 N Kodz Rd
- 602 N Manzanita Dr
- 202 N Durango Ct
- 816 N Granite Dr
- 204 N Kodz Rd
- 300 E Malibu Dr
- 302 E Zurich Dr
- 905 N Granite Dr
- 606 N Easy St Unit D
- 704 N Granite Dr
- 502 N William Tell Cir
- 704 N Easy St Unit 4
- 200 E Malibu Dr Unit A5
- 200 E Malibu Dr Unit C5
- 200 E Malibu Dr Unit C8
- 200 E Malibu Dr Unit D7
- 200 E Malibu Dr Unit A6
- 301 N Beeline Hwy Unit 7
- 905 N Beeline Hwy
- 905 N Beeline Hwy Unit 2
- 605 N Spur Dr
- 1106 N Beeline Hwy
- 311 W Bonita St
- 512 W Longhorn Rd Unit 1
- 512 W Longhorn Rd Unit 4
- 304 N Mogollon Trail
- 313 N Mogollon Trail
- 807 S Beeline Hwy Unit B
- 816 N Blue Spruce Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.