NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $314,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,471 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2025

Last sale price $290,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,972 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Home Office
  • Deep Creek Central Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2025

This meticulously maintained condo makes smart use of space, featuring a main-level study—ideal for remote work or quiet focus. The kitchen boasts 42" cabinets and opens to a bright living area with 9-foot ceilings on both floors. Enjoy life in a green-conscious neighborhood, just steps from a canoe launch and bike path. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, playgrounds, and dog park. Additional features include hardwood flooring in the foyer and a thoughtful, efficient layout. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and nature-inspired living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Holloway

Holloway Experience Real Est. Listed on: 05/16/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,556

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 784

HOA Fees

  • $174 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,471 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,556

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

784 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$174 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Attached Residential
  • Style: Quadraville
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 197.14
  • Estimated Year Built: 2012
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: UNITED PROPERTY ASSOCIATES
  • Address Street Name Website: Nesbit
  • Address Website: 511 Nesbit DR
  • Fees Condo Monthly: 125
  • Fees H O A P O A Monthly: 49
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2012

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Foyer, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1471

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1 Space, Assigned/Reserved

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities COA/POA: Clubhouse, Exercise Rm, Playgrounds, Trash Pickup
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: PUD

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 2556

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Central Elementary
  • School High School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Hugo A. Owens Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$297,238

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,238
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.81%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,243
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
The Villas At Culpepper Landin
Bought by
Anthony Charles Kern

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,402
Interest Rate
3.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silva Lashea A $290,000 None Listed On Document
Silva Lashea A $290,000 None Listed On Document
Anthony Charles Kern $162,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Silva Lashea A $290,000
Closed Silva Lashea A $290,000
Previous Owner Anthony Charles Kern $166,402
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Sold $290,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $290,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,555 $274,700 $100,000 $174,700
2024 $2,555 $253,000 $90,000 $163,000
2023 $2,205 $237,100 $80,000 $157,100
2022 $2,173 $215,100 $70,000 $145,100
2021 $2,082 $198,300 $65,000 $133,300
2020 $2,031 $193,400 $60,000 $133,400
2019 $1,992 $189,700 $55,000 $134,700
2018 $1,907 $181,600 $50,000 $131,600
2017 $1,907 $181,600 $50,000 $131,600
2016 $1,854 $176,600 $45,000 $131,600
2015 $1,802 $171,600 $40,000 $131,600
2014 $1,722 $164,000 $40,000 $124,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10583640

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 0442003000070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.