511 Nottingham St Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $116,532 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Nottingham St, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $154,383, approximately $118 per square foot. 511 Nottingham St is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Sold by
Adams J Mark
Bought by
Adams & Sons Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams & Sons Properties Llc | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $48,576 | $2,250 | $46,326 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $16,000 | $1,518 | $14,482 |
| 2023 | $621 | $23,723 | $2,250 | $21,473 |
| 2022 | $333 | $11,970 | $2,250 | $9,720 |
| 2021 | $292 | $10,252 | $2,250 | $8,002 |
| 2020 | $337 | $11,066 | $2,250 | $8,816 |
| 2019 | $327 | $10,286 | $2,250 | $8,036 |
| 2018 | $327 | $10,286 | $2,250 | $8,036 |
| 2017 | $308 | $8,800 | $2,250 | $6,550 |
| 2016 | $305 | $8,577 | $2,250 | $6,327 |
| 2015 | $340 | $9,632 | $2,250 | $7,382 |
| 2014 | $409 | $11,580 | $2,250 | $9,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map