511 NW Frances Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $239,044 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 NW Frances Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $246,261, approximately $285 per square foot. 511 NW Frances Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, Westview Elementary School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Hudson Victoria L
Bought by
Hudson Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Bush James F and Bush Linda J
Bought by
Hudson Vicki L and Hudson Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,100
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Pettet J Scott and Pettet Lisa S
Bought by
Bush James F and Bush Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Victoria L | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Vicki L | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Bush James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudson Vicki L | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $26,885 | $8,689 | $18,196 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $27,550 | $7,239 | $20,311 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $27,550 | $7,239 | $20,311 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $20,330 | $5,054 | $15,276 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $20,330 | $5,054 | $15,276 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $19,278 | $5,054 | $14,224 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $19,278 | $5,054 | $14,224 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $18,031 | $3,530 | $14,501 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $18,031 | $3,530 | $14,501 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $17,651 | $3,762 | $13,889 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $18,150 | $3,513 | $14,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map