511 Old Pond Ln Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $626,476 - $735,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Old Pond Ln, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $689,869, approximately $221 per square foot. 511 Old Pond Ln is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Walker Carl Reid and Walker Shirley S
Bought by
Carl Reid Walker And Shirley S Walker Oath Tr and Walker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Sontag Michael D
Bought by
Sontag Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1992
Bought by
Walker Walker C and Walker Shirley S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Reid Walker And Shirley S Walker Oath Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sontag Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Walker Walker C | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $158,925 | $13,725 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $158,925 | $13,725 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $113,600 | $9,050 | $104,550 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $113,600 | $9,050 | $104,550 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $113,600 | $9,050 | $104,550 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $113,600 | $9,050 | $104,550 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $113,600 | $9,050 | $104,550 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $96,200 | $8,600 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $96,200 | $8,600 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $96,200 | $8,600 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $81,725 | $8,600 | $73,125 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $85,500 | $8,600 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map