Seller's Agent in 2025
Tanya Vital-Basile
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 575-1632
7 in this area
294 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $319,661
Charming, Newly Renovated Home in the Desirable Sixteen Acres Neighborhood! Step inside to discover new vinyl flooring and wall-to-wall carpeting throughout. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the spacious living room, complete with a cozy fireplace, to the dining area and into the newly updated kitchen, featuring brand-new cabinets, countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The first floor also boasts a convenient laundry room, making everyday tasks a breeze. Upstairs, you'll find a generous master bedroom with an en-suite master bath, offering a private retreat. An additional office or family room is conveniently located between the two upstairs bedrooms, providing flexible living space for your needs. Enjoy outdoor living with a large deck overlooking the backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. This home combines comfort, style, and practicality. NEW ROOF, ELECTRICAL, HEATING SYSTEM AND WINDOWS!!! Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Executive Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 04/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddington Tynisa | $305,000 | -- | |
| Eddington Tynisa | $305,000 | -- | |
| Chang Tok | $145,500 | None Available | |
| Chang Tok | $145,500 | None Available | |
| Chang Tok | $145,500 | None Available | |
| Johnston Albert W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Albert W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Albert W | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Albert W | $4,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -6.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | +119.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Sold | $145,500 | +12.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | For Sale | $129,900 | -10.7% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Off Market | $145,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $176,200 | $59,000 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $194,800 | $59,000 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $132,600 | $56,200 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $125,100 | $56,200 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $128,600 | $51,100 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $131,600 | $51,100 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $125,000 | $51,100 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $122,900 | $51,100 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $116,500 | $46,100 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $113,700 | $46,100 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $100,200 | $46,100 | $54,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tanya Vital-Basile
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 575-1632
7 in this area
294 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elaine Bourhan
Gallagher Real Estate
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
John Brunelle
B & B Real Estate
(413) 210-6448
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kathryn Brunelle
B & B Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73364829
APN: SPRI-009510-000000-001752
Ask me questions while you tour the home.