Estimated Value: $420,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Planters Rest Ln, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $444,530, approximately $172 per square foot. 511 Planters Rest Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Boiling Springs Middle School, Boiling Springs High School, and Spartanburg Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Jones H Philip and Jones Maria D
Bought by
Hassen David R and Hassen Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,800
Outstanding Balance
$1,779
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$442,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Prime Construction Inc
Bought by
Jones H Philip and Jones Maria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassen David R | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Hassen David R | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Jones H Philip | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassen David R | $34,800 | |
| Closed | Hassen David R | $34,800 | |
| Open | Hassen David R | $185,600 | |
| Closed | Hassen David R | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $10,157 | $1,290 | $8,867 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $10,157 | $1,290 | $8,867 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $10,157 | $1,290 | $8,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map