511 Rex Rd Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $324,277
Studio
--
Bath
2,305
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Rex Rd, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $272,819, approximately $118 per square foot. 511 Rex Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton High School, and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Culpepper Jason and Culpepper Shyanne
Bought by
Welker Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
K & T Building Llc
Bought by
Culpepper Jason and Culpepper Shyanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Oligschlaeger Danie H and Oligschlaeger Patricia L
Bought by
K And T Building Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welker Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Culpepper Jason | -- | None Available | |