511 S 525 E Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $2,013,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S 525 E, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $1,000,755, approximately $718 per square foot. 511 S 525 E is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Daily Gregory W and Daily Michelle J
Bought by
Daily James D and Daily Harold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Atty In Fact Daily
Bought by
Daily J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily James D | $924,296 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| James D | $924,296 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Daily J | $765,000 | Meridian Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,287 | $429,000 | $225,800 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $438,000 | $240,400 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $395,000 | $205,700 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $344,200 | $169,100 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $312,600 | $145,600 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $247,400 | $144,600 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $259,400 | $167,100 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $266,400 | $171,500 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $284,500 | $193,400 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $294,300 | $203,200 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $309,300 | $211,300 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map