511 S Connecticut Ave Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S Connecticut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $443,106, approximately $252 per square foot. 511 S Connecticut Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Cuccello James J
Bought by
Cuccello James J and Soulliere Thomas M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuccello James J | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $180,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $163,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $145,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $132,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $132,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $91,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map